Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
These Asiatic Lily
Commander in Chief Red Lily Bulbs,
come 2 Bulbs per pack.
Red colored Flowers will emerge
reaching at least 5" in diameter
after planting and plant is established!
Loves water!
Already Growing this season so get yours in the ground today!
Shoots and sprouts everywhere!
Get yours today and plant right away!
Planting Depth- 6" deep
Spacing- 6" apart
Blooms in Mid-Summer!
Can Reach 36" tall!
This Listing is for 2-Bulbs in a bag for you to plant!

Plant Name: Asiatic Lilium, Commander in Chief Red, Bulbs
Plant Form: Bulb
Sunlight: 6-8 hrs of sunlight
Common Name: Black Charm Lily
Climate: Likes cooler soil, but Protect from Frost or Freeze
Genus: Lilium
Soil Type: Various soils, Loam
Foliage: Perennial
Season of Interest: Blooming in Summer
Plant Characteristic: Flowering Red (Flower Bulb)
Watering: Medium
Soil pH: Neutral
Species: Asiatic Lilium,
Model: Asiatic Lilium, Commander in Chief Red, Bulbs
Other names: Lily Lilies Lilys Lilly Lilies Lilly Hybrid
Origin: Netherlands
Hardiness zone: 3-8
Other Characteristics: Deer and Pest Resistant

FUN !!! FUN !!! FUN !!!

With multiple quantity of this live species,
it is not possible to upload a photo of every plant/flower.
Pictures posted in listing, are from current stock of species listed.
This plant is alive, and may change visual appearance over time.
The plant you will receive, may differ from pictures in listing.

Thank You!
Roger K.
CustomPokerKing321


CPM Sku#
    Price: US $7.99
CHECK YOUR LOCAL WEATHER RADAR with weathertracker Weather+Radar
CustomPokersAndMore, Roger K., CustomPokerKing321, PokerKing321 Store Banner
Click HERE for                   
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
Copyright © 1995-2018, Roger K. CustomPokersAndMore, All Rights Reserved.
Google+
Name

Subject


Message


Use the Form below for any;
Questions,
Comments to be Posted
or
Request a Design or Item,
you may not see here!

 

Image made @ Imgflip.com

-

 

  Click Here To CHECK YOUR LOCAL WEATHER 
Google+
CALL (804) 505-4420


CustomPokersAndMore.com
Commander In Chief,
2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
CustomPokersAndMore.com
ebay SKU# Not Available @ ebay
Price: US $00.00

IN STOCK
IN STOCK
IN STOCK
With multiple quantity of this live species, it is not possible to upload a photo of every plant/flower.
Pictures posted in listing, are from current stock of species listed.
This plant is alive, and may change visual appearance over time.
The plant you will receive, may differ from pictures in listing.
PLEASE CHECK your local weather,
and all weather conditions from Brevard, County Florida
to your delivery destination
as SHIPPING WILL BE SUSPENDED
WHERE CONDITIONS ARE Expected to be BELOW 50*F
during the 4-5 day shipping process.
These are Exotic Tropical plants!
If you choose to order, I will send, as soon as conditions
are expected to be favorable for the 4-5 day shipping period,
to your destination.
Thank You!
CP&M
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs
IN STOCK
Commander In Chief, 2 Asiatic Lily Bulbs